Our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy have changed. We think you'll like them better this way.

THE TLC MUSIC NETWORK

ELVIS AND ROCK N ROLL WTH JENNY

Episodes
335
Followers
Listens
21370
×  

Follow This Show

Stay in the know about new episodes and updates.
ELVIS SONGS WITH MOSTLY 50s, 60s, 70s ROCK N ROLL MUSIC WITH SOME COUNTRY, EASY LISTENING AND WHATEVER WE WANT THROWN IN

On-Demand Episodes

ROCK N ROLL THURSDAY IS HERE! TIME TO PARTY!!.....ELVIS, THE DOORS, ROY ORBISON, THE DRIFTERS, WHITNEY HOUSTON, CREAM, SAM THE SHAM AND THE PHARAOHS, NEAL McCOY, PAUL REVERE AND THE... more

AN ALL ELVIS GOSPEL SUNDAY! Yes, Y'all asked for it, so we're doin it! All Elvis gospel show today! You know you're gonna love it so come enjoy it!! 130pm Pacific, 230pm Mountain, 330pm Central, 430pm Eastern..... Ya know you'll love... more

YEP! LOTS OF ROCK N ROLL TODAY....ELVIS, THE DOORS, HOLLYWOOD VAMPIRES, MOODY BLUES, CREAM, THREE DOF NIGHT, THE DRIFTERS, STRAWBERRY ALARM CLOCK, JAY AND THE AMERICANS, JOHNNY... more

ALL ELVIS TUESDAY TODAY......IF YOU LOVE ELVIS,YOU'LL LOVE THIS!! JON STARTED THIS SHOW BEFORE HE LEFT US, SO T'S KINDA SPECIAL.....If you like Elvis, you'll love this show!! All ELVIS music for an hour... more

Sunday...the day we listen to Elvis and and gospel from everybody....so we have GOSPEL WITH ELVIS AND EVERYBODY... it's a time to renew your joy and lift your heart with some awesome gospel music....gospel was Elvis's favorite... more

ROCK N ROLL THURSDAY!! LET'S GET ROCKIN AND LET'S GET ROLLIN!! IT'S A GREAT, SUNNY THURSDAY....PERFECT FOR ROCK N ROLL AND ELVIS!!! PLUS we have Hollywood Vampires, The Doors, the Doobie Brothers,... more

YES!! Now we are gonna have a great time hearing Elvis TLC Music Network! That makes Tuesday special....So join me, kick of your shoes, relax and enjoy 90 minutes of ELVIS music and only ELVIS music! 130pm Pacific, 230pm... more

Sunday...I love Sunday....time to play the inspired music that fills the soul with peace, love, and hope....It's going to be a shorter show today.....let the music lift your heart and lighten your load.....NOTICE THE NEW NAME! THE... more

YES!! Now we are gonna have a great time hearing Elvis and Rock n Roll on The TLC Radio Network! BRING ME THE MUSIC!! We have Rod Stewart, Th Animals. Fats Domino, The Drifters, The Doors, Etta James, Bobby Darin,... more

ALL ELVIS TUESDAY......YEP! ALL ELVIS TODAY! ...IT'S WHAT MAKES TUESDAY SPECIAL.....NEVER MET ANYBODY WHO DIDN'T LIKE ELVIS! SO COME JOIN ME ....KICK OFF YOUR SHOES, PUT YOUR SLIPPERS ON,... more

Facebook comments

Available when logged-in to Facebook and if Targeting Cookies are enabled